Privacy Policy



Personal data processing information clause


  1. The following clause specifies the terms of personal data processing conducted by OptAd360 sp. z o.o. in order to manage the requests and/or inquiries addressed to the company through the contact form placed at the website: www.optad360.com as defined in the article 13 paragraph 1 and paragraph 2 of the Regulation No 679/2016 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 2April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data as well as reversing the Directive 95/46/WE (GDPR).

  2. The Administrator of the collected data, thus the subject deciding on the means and purpose of the data processing, is OptAd360 sp. z o.o. with its registered office in Wrocław, (51-640) at ul. Braci Gierymskich 76, KRS no. 0000546171.

  3. Regarding any matter relating to protection of persons in respect of the processing of personal data you may contact us:

    1. at our registered office address OptAd360 sp. z o.o., ul. Braci Gierymskich 76, Wrocław, 51-640, Poland or

    2. via e-mail to: dp@optad360.com

  4. The purpose of the data processing is to manage the requests and inquiries addressed to the company through the contact form placed at the website: www.optad360.com, which is carried out in accordance with the art. 6, paragraph 1, char. a) GDPR, and hence with your given consent and within its scope.

  5. Your personal data shall not be:

    1. transferred to any third-party recipient,

    2. transferred to any foreign countries or international organizations,

    3. processed automatically nor profiled

  6. Your personal data shall be kepfor the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were introduced and shall be stored for the following three years according to the principles of accountability unless you withdraw your given consent.

  7. Providing personal data is voluntary but necessary for the proper performance of the services.

  8. With regard to the processing of personal data you have the right to access it, rectify, remove or transfer the data, limit your consent to its processing, the right to object as well as the right to withdraw your consent completely at any time, not affecting the compliance with the right to process that will have been undertaken before the consent withdrawal.

  9. If you believe the activities involved in the data processing  to be a violation of any law or regulation you are entitled to file a complaint to the Polish supervisory authority: President of Data Protection Supervising Office (Prezesa Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych).